Is RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, WATER, NONFAT MILK, INULIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ORANGE SHERBET BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE. INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), RASPBERRY SHERBET BASE (RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR.
Check RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


