Is Rainbow Candy Protein Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Rainbow Candy Protein Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Candy Protein Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


