Is Rainbow Cheese Tortellini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Spinach Powder, Filling: Mozzarella, Ricotta, Pasteurized Feta, Parmesan, Bread Crumbs, Garlic Powder, Salt, Pepper, Herbs & Spices
Check Rainbow Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow Cheese Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


