Is RAINBOW COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPOUND CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR(S), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT (MAY CONTAIN MILK)), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #3 AND FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE.

Check RAINBOW COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping