Is Rainbow Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- confectioners shellac
- natural flavour
confectioners shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CANDY COATED SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, INDIGOTINE, SUNSET YELLOW, TARTRAZINE, ALLURA RED, BRILLIANT BLUE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS SHELLAC, BEESWAX), BUTTER (MILK), SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, FANCY MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Rainbow Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


