Is Rainbow Delight Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole almonds
whole almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Red No, 40, Blue No, 2 Lake, Blue No, 1 Lake, Yellow No, 6, Yellow No, 5, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1, Blue No, 2, Yellow No, 5, Yellow No, 6 Lake), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Seedless Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Sulphur Dioxide, Whole Almonds
Check Rainbow Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Rainbow Delight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


