Is Rainbow Eggs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color: Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check Rainbow Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


