Is RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Orange Puree (Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor), Lemon Puree (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1)), Cream, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Natural Flavor,contributed A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk

Check RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go