Is RAINBOW LEMON, ORANGE, LIME FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, FRUIT PUREES (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PULP, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, METHYL CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW LEMON, ORANGE, LIME FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW LEMON, ORANGE, LIME FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


