Is Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bovine
- natural flavors
- watery gelatin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rainbow Blend: Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Floret, Stem), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Watery Gelatin (Bovine) Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


