Is Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Color (Curcumin), Natural Flavor (Lemon), Tartaric Acid
Check Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


