Is Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • stearic acid
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dong Quai (Root), :1 Extract, Organic Spirulina, Red Clover (Blossoms), :1 Vegetable Juice Complex (Equivalent To 40Vegetable Powder), Kale, Spinach, Dandelion Greens, Beet, Complete Digestive Support: Protease (664 Hut), Amylase (226 Du), Lipase (2 Fip), Cellulase (3 Cu), Other (Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Silica, Coating: Vegetable Glaze

Check Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast