Is Rainbow Light Womens One Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wheat traces from enzyme fermentation media
wheat traces from enzyme fermentation media
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (hydroxypropyl Cellulose), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat Traces From Enzyme Fermentation Media.
Check Rainbow Light Womens One Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Womens One Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Supplement · Piece


