Is Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40, Red 3

Check Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking