Is RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Assorted fruity sticks deliver bright, distinct fruit flavors with a light, airy cotton-candy chew and creamy swirled notes; texture ranges from fluffy to slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a snack, used for party favors, dessert toppings, or shared among children. Reviewers note vibrant colors, intense sweetness, and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruity sticks deliver bright, distinct fruit flavors with a light, airy cotton-candy chew and creamy swirled notes; texture ranges from fluffy to slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a snack, used for party favors, dessert toppings, or shared among children. Reviewers note vibrant colors, intense sweetness, and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
BANANA SPLIT: [WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (FD&C RED#40, FD&C BLUE #1), CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], FRUIT PUNCH: [WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], RAINBOW AND VERY BERRY: [WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], ORANGE DREAM: [WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR (FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], COTTON CANDY: [WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6), PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM].
Check RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


