Is RAINBOW ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LIME SHERBET, RAINBOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LIME SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LIME SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RAINBOW ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LIME SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


