Is Rainbow Raspberry Orange-Lime Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, corn syrup, nonfat milk, cream, contains less than 2% of lime juice concentrate, citric acid, raspberry juice concentrate, raspberry puree, orange juice concentrate, natural flavors, whey, guar gum, mono & diglycerides, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Rainbow Raspberry Orange-Lime Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Raspberry Orange-Lime Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


