Is Rainbow Road Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Rhubarb Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Rhubarb Juice, Water, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color), Natural Flavor, Powdered Sugar Swirl (Powdered Sugar Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Carrageenan
Check Rainbow Road Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Road Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow Road Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


