Is RAINBOW SHERBET ENERGY DRINK, RAINBOW SHERBET Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, MALIC ACID, SODIUM GLUCONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, VITAMIN BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN)], POTASSIUM BETA-HYDROXYBUTYRATE, L-TYROSINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, L-THEANINE, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, TART CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, BROCCOLI, KALE.

Check RAINBOW SHERBET ENERGY DRINK, RAINBOW SHERBET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RAINBOW SHERBET ENERGY DRINK, RAINBOW SHERBET is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go