Is RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY, MILKFAT, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRUS PULP, ORANGE OIL), LIME PUREE (CONCENTRATED LINE JUICE, CITRUS PULP, LIME OIL), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE #1, RED #3, RED # 40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).
Check RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


