Is RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whey
- xanthan gum
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY, MILKFAT, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRUS PULP, ORANGE OIL), LIME PUREE (CONCENTRATED LINE JUICE, CITRUS PULP, LIME OIL), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE #1, RED #3, RED # 40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).
Check RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


