Is RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, CONCENTRATED JUICES (ORANGE, LEMON, LIME), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 5 AND 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


