Is RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, CONCENTRATED JUICES (ORANGE, LEMON, LIME), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 5 AND 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking