Is RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (ORANGE, LEMON, LIME), LEMON PULP, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, GREEN #3, BLUE #2, BLUE #1.
Check RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


