Is Rainbow Sherbet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- xanthan gum
- monoglycerides
- natural citrus flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree (Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1), Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree (Water, Citrus Pulp, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Lime Puree (Water, Citrus Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Citrus Flavor, Turmeric, Blue 1), Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


