Is RAINBOW SWIRLED ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME SHERBETS, RAINBOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY PUREE (CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), LIME PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check RAINBOW SWIRLED ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME SHERBETS, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SWIRLED ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME SHERBETS, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


