Is RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, THOMPSON RAISINS, ZANTE CURRANTS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, PECANS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, REFINERY SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SEA SALT, VANILLA, HONEY, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE.

Check RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich