Is RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, THOMPSON RAISINS, ZANTE CURRANTS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, PECANS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, REFINERY SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SEA SALT, VANILLA, HONEY, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE.

Check RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich