Is Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk with lactic acid
cultured milk with lactic acid
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Thompson Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Cultured Milk With Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Brown Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda), Honey Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Dried Rosemary
Check Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


