Is Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk with lactic acid
cultured milk with lactic acid
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Thompson Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Cultured Milk With Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Brown Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda), Honey Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Dried Rosemary
Check Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


