Is Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk Powder, Vinegar), Water, Soya Oil, Vinegar, Spring Onion, Skimmilk, Modified Starch (E1442), Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Kci, Xantham Gum
Check Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


