Is Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1442
e1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk Powder, Vinegar), Water, Soya Oil, Vinegar, Spring Onion, Skimmilk, Modified Starch (E1442), Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Kci, Xantham Gum
Check Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raincoast Global Sandwich Ready Mayonnaise & Chives Wild Skipjack Tuna is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


