Is Raincoast Trading Wild Albacore Tuna Hand Packed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna - Hook And Line Caught In The Pacific Northwest
Check Raincoast Trading Wild Albacore Tuna Hand Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Trading Wild Albacore Tuna Hand Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raincoast Trading Wild Albacore Tuna Hand Packed is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaGrocery GatewayAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


