Is Raindrops Freeze Dried Fruit Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- shellac
- sucrose oligoesters
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Acetylated Distarch Adipate, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Modified Starch, Sucrose Oligoesters, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Juice, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Juice, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake.
Check Raindrops Freeze Dried Fruit Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raindrops Freeze Dried Fruit Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


