Is Raise Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Clusters of Nuts & Seeds 35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nut Pieces 39% ( Almonds , Cashews , Pecans ), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Seeds 10% (Pumpkin, Sunflower), Chicory Root Fibre, Rice Crisp, Gluten Free Oats , Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min

Check Raise Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Clusters of Nuts & Seeds 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go