Is Raise the Roast Turkey/cheddar Croissant, Turkey/cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bread enriched rour wheat flour barley malt
  • wheat flour

bread enriched rour wheat flour barley malt

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST: TURKEY BREAST MEAT. WATER, SALT. SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE SODIUM NITRITE CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK. CHEESE CULTURE. SALT. ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR) BREAD ENRICHED ROUR WHEAT FLOUR BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOUCACID, WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER SOYBEAN OR SUGAR SOY LECITHIN. MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR COLOR WAT BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED). WHEAT FLOUR. SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST. EGGS SALT EGG WHITES CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE. DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE ENZYMES. SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LETTUCE

Check Raise the Roast Turkey/cheddar Croissant, Turkey/cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Raise the Roast Turkey/cheddar Croissant, Turkey/cheddar | Spoonful