Is Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEASONED PLANT PROTEIN PORTION: VEGAN FIBERS (WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRUS FIBER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, CANOLA OIL], FLAXSEED, METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING (SUNFLOWER OIL AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT). BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL (INCLUDING SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


