Is RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS, PALM OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go