This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is RAISIN BRAN CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check RAISIN BRAN CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? RAISIN BRAN CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN | Spoonful