Is RAISIN BRAN CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH RAISINS, RAISIN BRAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT BRAN, RAISINS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check RAISIN BRAN CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH RAISINS, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BRAN CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH RAISINS, RAISIN BRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake


