Is RAISIN BRAN MUFFINS, RAISIN BRAN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME), WHEAT BRAN, RAISINS (RAISINS, COTTONSEED OIL AND /OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND /OR RAPESEED OIL), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check RAISIN BRAN MUFFINS, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BRAN MUFFINS, RAISIN BRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


