Is RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic gluten free bran flakes
organic gluten free bran flakes
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE BRAN FLAKES (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE, ORGANIC CORN BRAN, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


