Is Raisin Bran, Toasted Whole Grain And Wheat Bran Cereal With Raisins Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- malt extract, molasses, salt, annatto
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malt Extract, Molasses, Salt, Annatto (For Color), Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Raisin Bran, Toasted Whole Grain And Wheat Bran Cereal With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisin Bran, Toasted Whole Grain And Wheat Bran Cereal With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Raisin Bran, Toasted Whole Grain And Wheat Bran Cereal With Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


