Is Raisin bran Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat bran⚫ Raisins (raisins, sugar, palm, cottonseed or sunflower oil) ⚫ Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, barley malt extract) Salt Iron Niacinamide ⚫ Zinc oxide ⚫ Thiamine mononitrate⚫ Calcium pantothenate Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) • Folic acid. BHT added to packaging material to help maintain product freshness. ·
Check Raisin bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisin bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Cybele's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


