Is RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat nuggets
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran

wheat nuggets

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WALNUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT BRAN, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, FRUIT PECTIN, HONEY, WHEAT NUGGETS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM.

Check RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping