Is RAISIN CHALLAH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SEEDLESS RAISINS, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (DEXTROSE, ALPHA-AMYLASE).

Check RAISIN CHALLAH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking