Is Raisin Cinnamon Thins Bagles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy monoglycerides
soy monoglycerides
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, RAISINS (CONTAIN PALM OIL), YEAST, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY POWDER (MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT AND CORN), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, SOY MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, AMYLASE.
Check Raisin Cinnamon Thins Bagles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisin Cinnamon Thins Bagles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raisin Cinnamon Thins Bagles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


