Is RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • milk egg

milk egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), California Raisins

Check RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go