Is RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk egg
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), California Raisins
Check RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
RAISIN CLUSTER CUP CANDIES, RAISIN CLUSTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


