Is RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, YEAST, WHEY (MILK), BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


